FastFrame™ N412 Integrated SFP28 Optical Interface

Dual Channel 100GbE x16 PCIe 4, Low Profile, QSFP28 module(s) included

Model No. FFRM-N412-000

ATTO FastFrame fourth generation of Ethernet connectivity products provides unmatched performance, industry-lowest latency and the versatility needed to support the most demanding and complex ecosystems. Supporting line speeds of up to 100GbE and latency as low as 1μs, ATTO N412 FastFrame SmartNICs can be used across the data center from the core to the edge.


The comprehensive line of fourth-generation ATTO FastFrame SmartNICs includes dual port 10/25/40/50/100GbE models suitable for a wide variety of high-performance applications such as video post-production, finishing and imaging as well as IT applications like data analytics, hyper-converged servers and other unstructured data solutions.

FastFrame SmartNICs feature advanced congestion control, CPU offloading for transport operation and energy-efficient operation. With an industry-leading feature set and meticulous hardware design, fourth-generation FastFrame provides the high-quality and high-performance Ethernet experience ATTO customers are familiar with.

  • 10/25/40/50/100GbE support
  • QSFP28 and QSFP+ support (ships with 2 QSFP28 optics)
  • Advanced Data Streaming (ADS™) technology
  • Tunnel-aware stateless offloads
  • RDMA over Converged Ethernet (RoCE)
  • Easy-to-install low-profile connection (full-height bracket also included)
  • 3 year standard product warranty
  • RoHS compliant

10/25/40/50/100GbE Interface

  • 1us MPI ping latency via RoCE
  • CPU offload of transport operations
  • Guaranteed bandwidth and low-latency services
  • RDMA over Converged Ethernet
  • Quality of Service
  • Advanced Congestion Avoidance
  • Advanced Data Streaming (ADS™) technology
  • Priority-based Flow Control (PFC)
  • Enhanced Transmission Selection (ETS)
  • DCB Exchange Protocol

 Offloads (reduce CPU Overhead)

  • Large Send Offload (LSO)
  • Large Receive Offload (LRO)
  • TCP Segmentation Offload (TSO)
  • Receive-side Scaling (RSS)
  • Transmit-side Scaling (TSS)

Protocol Support

  • MPI, Platform MPI
  • TCP/UDP
  • iSER
  • SMB RDMA
  • Support for MSI and MSI-X
  • Jumbo frame support up to 9000 bytes

Host Bus Specifications

  • X16 mechanical and electrical PCIExpress 4.0 interconnect

Driver Support

  • Windows®
  • Linux®

 Other

  • -000 SKUs include QSFP28 optical transceivers, Multimode Fiber (mmf)
  • 3 year standard product warranty
  • RoHS compliant
  • ATTO 360 support
  • ATTO Ethernet Suite

All ATTO HBAs include a standard 3-year warranty


All finished good SKUs include:

  • ATTO FastFrame Ethernet adapter
  • (2) QSFP28 module(s)
  • (1) Low profile bracket
  • (1) High profile bracket
  • (1) ATTO Corporate brochure
  • (1) Getting Started postcard





Buy

Cable Finder

Contact us

Top
Email: (optional)
Comments:

Your feedback is important to us.